Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 308, fig. 195,196 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 308, fig. 195,196 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jsnlc9a4t6e8umpdsie8id431
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:09:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566803394
SESSION unix time out: 1566803994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6