Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia serrata Roxb.]
cited name:
Ehretia serrata Roxb.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 355, fig. 279-281 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230622


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia thyrsiflora Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Cordia thyrsiflora Dippel
  3. Ehretia acuminata Pamp.
  4. Ehretia acuminata Benth.
  5. Ehretia acuminata (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst.
  6. Ehretia acuminata (F. Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  7. Ehretia acuminata (DC.) I.M.Johnst.
  8. Ehretia acuminata (D. Don) I.M.Johnst.
  9. Ehretia acuminata (Roxb.) I.M.Johnst.
  10. Ehretia argyi H.Lév.
  11. Ehretia kantonensis Masam.
  12. Ehretia onava A. DC.
  13. Ehretia ovalifolia Hassk.
  14. Ehretia pilosula F. Muell.
  15. Ehretia polyantha A. DC.
  16. Ehretia pyrifolia D. Don
  17. Ehretia serrata Roxb.
  18. Ehretia serrata Lindl.
  19. Ehretia serrata (D. Don) DC.
  20. Ehretia taiwaniana Nakai
  21. Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
  22. Ehretia thyrsiflora Nakai
  23. Ehretia virgata Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia serrata Roxb.]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 355, fig. 279-281 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: en2oi1eolproe1p0l70t5ni4q5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:50:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568875839
SESSION unix time out: 1568876439
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568875840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76