Clavija ornata D. Don
cited name:
Clavija ornata D. Don

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 307, fig. 318-323 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230755


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija antioquensis Radlk.
  2. Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez
  3. Clavija ornata DC.
  4. Theophrasta longifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija ornata D. Don
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 307, fig. 318-323 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96vp8juk06sfoi30lntckl2pk1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:32:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576477970
SESSION unix time out: 1576478570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576477970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36