Clavija ornata D. Don
cited name:
Clavija ornata D. Don

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 308, fig. 324,325 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230756


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija antioquensis Radlk.
  2. Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez
  3. Clavija ornata DC.
  4. Theophrasta longifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija ornata D. Don
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 308, fig. 324,325 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1ji6qgobi0l7fcnnqem6gh6v5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:45:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575852336
SESSION unix time out: 1575852936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49