Scleria mitis P. Bergius [as Ophryoscleria lucida Nees]
cited name:
Ophryoscleria lucida Nees

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 12: p. 346, fig. 356 (1892-1894) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mitis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex mitis (P. Bergius) J. Gmelin
  2. Ophryoscleria lucida Nees
  3. Ophryoscleria mitis (P. Bergius) Nees
  4. Ophryoscleria riparia (Poeppig & Kunth) Nees
  5. Scleria lucida (Nees) Steudel
  6. Scleria mitis Kük.
  7. Scleria praealta Salzm. ex Schltdl.
  8. Scleria riparia Poeppig & Kunth
  9. Scleria trialata Bertero ex Boeckeler
  10. Scleria trinitatis Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria mitis P. Bergius [as Ophryoscleria lucida Nees]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 12: p. 346, fig. 356 (1892-1894) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: un6v7keoqp5v9huoj1q58jjjr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:30:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575765045
SESSION unix time out: 1575765645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208