Anthurium coriaceum G. Don
cited name:
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 13: p. 447, fig. 319-322 (1894-1895) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 13: p. 447, fig. 319-322 (1894-1895) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0hqq4ovqbhkf5v9bedtm4g1451
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:21:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569208892
SESSION unix time out: 1569209492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189