Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.
cited name:
Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 285, fig. 337,338 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica acuta Heilborn
  2. Carica bonplandiana Solms
  3. Carica hastata Brign.
  4. Carica hastifolia Solms
  5. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Hieron.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 285, fig. 337,338 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8snerr8ea18oq5c01c1iu9db0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569316085
SESSION unix time out: 1569316685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569316085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190