Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.
cited name:
Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 285, fig. 337,338 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica acuta Heilborn
  2. Carica bonplandiana Solms
  3. Carica hastata Brign.
  4. Carica hastifolia Solms
  5. Carica lanceolata (A. DC.) Hieron.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica quercifolia (A.St.Hil.) Hieron.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 285, fig. 337,338 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 66ibhpn20s8gksobi7iqgdups3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:51:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573696314
SESSION unix time out: 1573696914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573696314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123