Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus australis Gaertner]
cited name:
Paliurus australis Gaertner

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 56, fig. 49 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spina-christi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus aculeatus Lam.
  2. Paliurus australis Gaertner
  3. Paliurus microcarpus Wilmott
  4. Paliurus paliurus (L.) Karsten
  5. Rhamnus paliurus L.
  6. Ziziphus spina-christi (Miller) Georgi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paliurus spina-christi Miller [as Paliurus australis Gaertner]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 56, fig. 49 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n2kosiirsdvid3e19upsbk3v76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:39:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573810755
SESSION unix time out: 1573811355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573810755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19