Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet]

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 313, fig. 447-450 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atriplicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231295

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 313, fig. 447-450 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4cu0f5bverkp4d0g1954nn3u72
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:00:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566716447
SESSION unix time out: 1566717047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6