Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.
cited name:
Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 308, fig. 326-329 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Theophrasta macrophylla Link ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 308, fig. 326-329 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ml4h0888h2fm4vr2b8qfc26d77
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:36:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575902192
SESSION unix time out: 1575902792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210