Schefflera spruceana (Seemann) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin var. cuyabaensis [as Didymopanax spruceanus Seemann var. cuyabaensis]
cited name:
Didymopanax spruceanus Seemann

F.C. Hoehne, Commissão de linhas telegraphicas estrategicas de Matto Grosso ao Amazonas. Annexono. 5 Historia natural. Botanica, vol. 6: t. 129 (1839) [F.C. Hoehne]

drawing: F.C. Hoehne
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spruceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spruceanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231863


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax spruceanus Seemann
  2. Didymopanax spruceanus Hoehne

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera spruceana (Seemann) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin var. cuyabaensis [as Didymopanax spruceanus Seemann var. cuyabaensis]
F.C. Hoehne, Commissão de linhas telegraphicas estrategicas de Matto Grosso ao Amazonas. Annexono. 5 Historia natural. Botanica, vol. 6: t. 129 (1839) [F.C. Hoehne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f3t1vh8obm529b4q8utq5ngbv2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568877379
SESSION unix time out: 1568877979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568877379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76