Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 46, fig. 1 (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 46, fig. 1 (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7gsl04a3ntqtm4f04imrn1684
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:57:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574369847
SESSION unix time out: 1574370447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49