Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 462, fig. 35 (1948-1954) [A.H.]

drawing: A.H.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232144

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus eriocarpus (R. Br.) Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus hispidus Vahl
  3. Convolvulus sessiliflorus (Roth) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea hispida (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  5. Ipomoea horsefieldiana Miq.
  6. Ipomoea ligulata Bojer
  7. Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth
  8. Jacquemontia thomensis Henriq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 462, fig. 35 (1948-1954) [A.H.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0fraacel7uodvp3d4p0te7ldg7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 12:01:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566640896
SESSION unix time out: 1566641496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4