Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray [as Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes]
cited name:
Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 463, fig. 38 (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polymorphus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plummerae

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea capillacea A. Gray
  2. Ipomoea patens (A. Gray) House
  3. Ipomoea plummerae Ooststr.
  4. Quamoclit pedata M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea plummerae A. Gray [as Ipomoea polymorpha Roemer & Schultes]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 463, fig. 38 (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 54t4sdqh64l01hccofn8d3sgr2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:48:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575776927
SESSION unix time out: 1575777527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89