Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 467, fig. 40 (1948-1954) [A.H.]

drawing: A.H.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232146

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 467, fig. 40 (1948-1954) [A.H.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uu4tb2gr0ujreuujjca3707qg5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:06:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566813975
SESSION unix time out: 1566814575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171