Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 468, fig. 41 (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232147

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas triloba (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus heterophyllus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus trilobus (L.) Desr.
  4. Ipomoea blancoi Choisy
  5. Ipomoea coccinea Arechav.
  6. Ipomoea eustachiana Jacq.
  7. Ipomoea galapagensis Andersson
  8. Ipomoea triloba L.
  9. Ipomoea triloba Kuntze
  10. Jacquemontia grandiflora Meissner
  11. Jacquemontia grandifolia Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea grandifolia (Dammer) O’Donell [as Ipomoea triloba L.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 468, fig. 41 (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6ftfae31sqv338r5pjd3avg24
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:45:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566467107
SESSION unix time out: 1566467707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6