Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 472, fig. 44 (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 472, fig. 44 (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opmcp7v5ivi5g4g8p8rf6k6mf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:02:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575936139
SESSION unix time out: 1575936739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144