Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 475, fig. 48 (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232151

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 475, fig. 48 (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhdetglsv70tae6dgmdbt2i8d0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:29:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566671389
SESSION unix time out: 1566671989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76