Basella alba L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 301, fig. 1 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232240

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 301, fig. 1 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9d4vcfktcdekp6tduiblm0uga5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 06:26:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566447992
SESSION unix time out: 1566448592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566447992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47