Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 a-j (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232241

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cordifolia (Miers) Xifreda & Argimón
  2. Boussingaultia cordata Sprengel
  3. Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
  4. Boussingaultia cordifolia (Moq.) Volkens
  5. Boussingaultia gracilis Miers
  6. Boussingaultia gracilis Hauman
  7. Boussingaultia gracilis (Hauman) L.H.Bailey
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 a-j (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: midjv4ue6af2m1b9b4hamjiqh7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:49:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566683393
SESSION unix time out: 1566683993
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683393
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39