Sagittaria sagittifolia L. subsp. leucopetala
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 333, fig. 11 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232251


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. subsp. leucopetala
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 333, fig. 11 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8nsj01t5ok3vp2p7kerlpo034
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:51:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576065109
SESSION unix time out: 1576065709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576065109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226