Rourea asplenifolia (G. Schellenb.) Jongkind [as Roureopsis asplenifolia G. Schellenb.]
cited name:
Roureopsis asplenifolia G. Schellenb.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 506, fig. 4 a-c (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: asplenifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asplenifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Roureopsis asplenifolia G. Schellenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea asplenifolia (G. Schellenb.) Jongkind [as Roureopsis asplenifolia G. Schellenb.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 506, fig. 4 a-c (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usuvhsqtph09vt383qf20timl6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573857611
SESSION unix time out: 1573858211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34