Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.
cited name:
Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 516, fig. 8 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232296


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aegiceras minus Gaertner
  2. Cnestis acuminata Wall.
  3. Cnestis erecta Blanco
  4. Cnestis florida Jack
  5. Cnestis glabra Blanco
  6. Cnestis monadelpha Roxb.
  7. Connarus roxburghii Hook. & Arn.
  8. Connarus santaloides Vahl
  9. Rourea afzelii R. Br. ex Planchon
  10. Rourea bamangensis De Wild.
  11. Rourea bipindensis Gilg ex G. Schellenb.
  12. Rourea gudjuana Gilg
  13. Rourea millettii Planchon
  14. Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.
  15. Rourea platysepala Baker
  16. Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.
  17. Rourea splendida Gilg
  18. Santaloides afzelii (R. Br. ex Planchon) G. Schellenb.
  19. Santaloides erectum (Blanco) G. Schellenb.
  20. Santaloides floridum (Jack) Kuntze
  21. Santaloides gossweileri Exell & Mendonça
  22. Santaloides gudjuanum (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  23. Santaloides minus (Gaertner) G. Schellenb.
  24. Santaloides platysepalum (Baker) G. Schellenb.
  25. Santaloides roxburghii (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
  26. Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.
  27. Santaloides urophyllum G. Schellenb.
  28. Santalodes hermannianum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 516, fig. 8 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: og22p8iskmnl6bgmvuke3fnve4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:19:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574378384
SESSION unix time out: 1574378984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104