Rourea mimosoides Planchon
cited name:
Rourea mimosoides Planchon

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 518, fig. 9 a-f (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mimosoides
epithet recognized: mimosoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cnestis mimosoides (Vahl) Jack
  2. Connarus mimosoides Vahl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea mimosoides Planchon
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 518, fig. 9 a-f (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: me7ifi858079pqd6ptk43ig2d4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:28:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574202508
SESSION unix time out: 1574203108
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202508
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168