Ipomoea fimbriosepala Choisy
cited name:
Ipomoea fimbriosepala Choisy

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 562, fig. 5 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriosepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia hastata Meissner
  2. Aniseia stenantha (Dunn) Ling ex R. C. Fang & S. H. Huang
  3. Aniseia stenantha Y.H. Zhang
  4. Ipomoea indica Fosberg
  5. Ipomoea phylloneura Baker
  6. Ipomoea pinosia Alain
  7. Ipomoea setifera (Choisy) Fosberg
  8. Ipomoea smithii Baker
  9. Ipomoea stenantha Dunn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fimbriosepala Choisy
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 562, fig. 5 (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lsjjsdk694avmvmd2scg70oj54
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:37:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575992277
SESSION unix time out: 1575992877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211