Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 128, fig. 4 (1971) [E. Vijsma]

drawing: E. Vijsma
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 128, fig. 4 (1971) [E. Vijsma]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 32crls4vat4kl1gijqqau7l8p3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:44:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573728290
SESSION unix time out: 1573728890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226