Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. sundaensis
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 132, fig. 6 (1971) [E. Vijsma]

drawing: E. Vijsma
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232605


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. sundaensis
Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 132, fig. 6 (1971) [E. Vijsma]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8brticdm1hofd7g6li6hq09ra1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:50:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571471450
SESSION unix time out: 1571472050
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571471451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109