Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. sundaensis
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 132, fig. 6 (1971) [E. Vijsma]

drawing: E. Vijsma
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232605


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. subsp. sundaensis
Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 132, fig. 6 (1971) [E. Vijsma]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c23l9qq0fal5c5l7232o2t8ai2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:06:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573798004
SESSION unix time out: 1573798604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573798004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239