Agatea violaris A. Gray
cited name:
Agatea violaris A. Gray

Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 193, fig. 4 (1971) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: violaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agatea violaris A.C.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agatea violaris A. Gray
Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 193, fig. 4 (1971) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rpe69k8t8uhs00rr4h2g9trek7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:32:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569004344
SESSION unix time out: 1569004944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569004344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142