Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
cited name:
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 225, fig. 2 (1971) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 7(1): p. 225, fig. 2 (1971) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i2ofl89o728bt3c584lh5ape2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:56:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568789766
SESSION unix time out: 1568790366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12