Pinus merkusii Jungh. & Vriese
cited name:
Pinus merkusii Jungh. & Vriese

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 450, fig. 93 (1984-1989) [copy]

drawing: copy
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: merkusii
epithet recognized: merkusii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus finlaysoniana Wall. ex Blume
  2. Pinus merkusii Businsk√Ĺ
  3. Pinus sumatrana Mirb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus merkusii Jungh. & Vriese
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 450, fig. 93 (1984-1989) [copy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qt369d99jkupvtq2t4isrnnvr5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:49:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576007385
SESSION unix time out: 1576007985
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007385
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113