Magnolia tsiampacca (L.) Figlar & Noot. var. tsiampacca [as Elmerrillia tsiampacca (L.) Dandy var. tsiampacca]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 597, fig. 10 (1984-1989) [W.E. Trevithick]

drawing: W.E. Trevithick
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tsiampaccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tsiampaccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233127

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elmerrillia tsiampacca (L.) Dandy
  2. Michelia tsiampacca L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia tsiampacca (L.) Figlar & Noot. var. tsiampacca [as Elmerrillia tsiampacca (L.) Dandy var. tsiampacca]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 597, fig. 10 (1984-1989) [W.E. Trevithick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360823
current unix time :1511360823
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: