Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
cited name:
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 11(1): p. 144, fig. 19 (1992) [K. Tind]

drawing: K. Tind
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233187


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga concordiana DC.
  2. Mimosa umbellata Vahl
  3. Pithecellobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  4. Pithecolobium malayanum Pierre
  5. Pithecolobium umbellatum (Vahl) Benth.
  6. Feuilleea umbellata (Vahl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cathormion umbellatum (Vahl) Kosterm.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 11(1): p. 144, fig. 19 (1992) [K. Tind]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohtjr2grvum6898n1n3dhaj1l6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:51:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573681903
SESSION unix time out: 1573682503
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573681903
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91