Crudia bantamensis (Hassk.) Benth.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 12(2): p. 578, fig. 26 (1996) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bantamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bantamensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233302

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Apalatoa bantamensis (Hassk.) Baillon
  2. Pryona bantamensis (Hassk.) Miq.
  3. Touchiroa bantamensis Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crudia bantamensis (Hassk.) Benth.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 12(2): p. 578, fig. 26 (1996) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498148873
current unix time :1498148873
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: