Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.]
cited name:
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 66, fig. 2 (1997) [M. Spitteler]

drawing: M. Spitteler
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 66, fig. 2 (1997) [M. Spitteler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7hu7vv4p9eg7uo4sjfjp6jbn2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:14:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571890485
SESSION unix time out: 1571891085
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571890490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98