Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.]
cited name:
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 66, fig. 2 (1997) [M. Spitteler]

drawing: M. Spitteler
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 66, fig. 2 (1997) [M. Spitteler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mcnab8lhgejpb9g0526kia5ld0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:14:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569057277
SESSION unix time out: 1569057877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569057277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150