Ehretia dichotoma Blume
cited name:
Ehretia dichotoma Blume

Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 94, fig. 6 (1997) [M. Spitteler]

drawing: M. Spitteler
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichotomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dichotomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia laurifolia Decne.
  2. Ehretia lucida Span.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia dichotoma Blume
Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 94, fig. 6 (1997) [M. Spitteler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vptjq5koben3tbel5ipsal963
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:06:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569207986
SESSION unix time out: 1569208586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569207986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189