Illicium tenuifolium (Ridley) A.C. Sm.
cited name:
Illicium tenuifolium (Ridley) A.C. Sm.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 183, fig. 1 (1997) [H.L. Wilks]

drawing: H.L. Wilks
engraving:

family: Illiciaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Illicium cambodianum Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Illicium tenuifolium (Ridley) A.C. Sm.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 183, fig. 1 (1997) [H.L. Wilks]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0b5803l35d3b2hl9qcglua6m2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:02:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576004570
SESSION unix time out: 1576005170
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576004570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113