Kadsura scandens (Blume) Blume
cited name:
Kadsura scandens (Blume) Blume

Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 200, fig. 1 (1997) [H.L. Wilks]

drawing: H.L. Wilks
engraving:

family: Schisandraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kadsura cauliflora Blume
  2. Kadsura scandens (Blume) Kuntze
  3. Kadsura scandens Kuntze
  4. Sarcocarpon scandens Blume
  5. Schisandra ovalifolia P.Parm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kadsura scandens (Blume) Blume
Flora Malesiana, vol. 13: p. 200, fig. 1 (1997) [H.L. Wilks]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l94gppfv74lpvquecvsjb3mkj4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:42:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573684976
SESSION unix time out: 1573685576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573684976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91