Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze
cited name:
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze

Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 330, fig. 8 (1978) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233777


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga disticha (L.) Roxb.
  2. Ajuga glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  3. Ajuga mollissima Wall. ex Steudel
  4. Anisomeles albiflora (Hassk.) Miq.
  5. Anisomeles disticha (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
  6. Anisomeles glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  7. Anisomeles malabarica Hassk.
  8. Anisomeles mollissima Wall.
  9. Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.
  10. Anisomeles secunda Kuntze
  11. Anisomeles tonkinensis Gand.
  12. Ballota disticha L.
  13. Ballota mauritiana Pers.
  14. Marrubium indicum (L.) Burm.f.
  15. Monarda zeylanica Burm.f.
  16. Nepeta amboinica L.f.
  17. Nepeta disticha (L.) Blume
  18. Nepeta indica L.
  19. Phlomis alba Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze
Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(3): p. 330, fig. 8 (1978) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mo05r248kk750rppbboflpp6o0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 02:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574213096
SESSION unix time out: 1574213696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574213096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174