Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 492, fig. 57 c-f (1948-1954) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233929

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 4: p. 492, fig. 57 c-f (1948-1954) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfso0otrki5dtojk9jhmaashm6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:09:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566774568
SESSION unix time out: 1566775168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0