Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis]
cited name:
Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 k (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptostachys
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 k (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 49famnpb3k35fqbr29tpm7me26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575717242
SESSION unix time out: 1575717842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124