Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 l,m (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233975

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 303, fig. 2 l,m (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vm2aiiducm17bh6ohg0n5ad7i2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566636199
SESSION unix time out: 1566636799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4