Roureopsis emarginata (Jack) Merr.
cited name:
Roureopsis emarginata (Jack) Merr.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 506, fig. 4 d-e (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: emarginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emarginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233996


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea emarginata (Jack) Jongkind
  2. Roureopsis javanica Planchon
  3. Roureopsis pubinervis Planchon
  4. Roureopsis rubricarpa C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Roureopsis emarginata (Jack) Merr.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 506, fig. 4 d-e (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mq1h90rbaap2b7ohhp05gjtfa4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:34:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573731245
SESSION unix time out: 1573731845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573731245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226