Rourea fulgens Planchon
cited name:
Rourea fulgens Planchon

Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 518, fig. 9 g (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgens
epithet recognized: filgens

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea fulgens Planchon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea fulgens Planchon
Flora Malesiana, vol. 5: p. 518, fig. 9 g (1955-1958) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50q6e461ffodje2efcd9ktial6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:14:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574288043
SESSION unix time out: 1574288643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574288043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242