Epilobium detznerianum Schltr. ex Diels
cited name:
Epilobium detznerianum Schltr. ex Diels

Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(2): p. 108, fig. 7 (1977) [G.W.D.]

drawing: G.W.D.
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: detznerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: detznerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234202


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium papuanum Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium detznerianum Schltr. ex Diels
Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(2): p. 108, fig. 7 (1977) [G.W.D.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vujrt5ecntnvjqi4htg693dk45
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:45:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576280741
SESSION unix time out: 1576281341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576280741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211