Epilobium prostratum Warb.
cited name:
Epilobium prostratum Warb.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(2): p. 108, fig. 7 (1977) [G.W.D.]

drawing: G.W.D.
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: prostratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium papuanum Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium prostratum Warb.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 8(2): p. 108, fig. 7 (1977) [G.W.D.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 562o6h4cg9oj9etkglppq03dr1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:55:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576194917
SESSION unix time out: 1576195517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254