Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Oxali affinis planta aphylla, mammillaris, flore pentapetalo, calice biphyllo]
cited name:
Portulaca anacampseros L.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 30, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234420


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Oxali affinis planta aphylla, mammillaris, flore pentapetalo, calice biphyllo]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 30, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 058tmld45rfrmknk3mv6j4s3g2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:07:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571670467
SESSION unix time out: 1571671067
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571670467
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126