Geranium macrorrhizum L.
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 271 (1826) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 3: t. 271 (1826) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hrlnilmdelfsphc3ru0vctfg33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:13:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573701198
SESSION unix time out: 1573701798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573701198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72